1.3.08

Tagged for MeMe Survey ^_^

I was tagged by Sherlyn . Now I have to share 5 facts about myself. Hmmm, hard to think about these 5 facts...... ok , here are the facts:

1. stays in Ang Mo Kio, area taken care by our PM Lee. I love staying here, bcoz it's convenient and bustling with life (i mean the central) ...

2. 5 days a week, I will come face to face with angelic faces of little children, listening to their joyous news, singing, likes and dislikes, and also complaints ... LOL ... guess what am I working as? <^_ ^ >

3. have long hair, was very tempted to cut it short like 4 years ago. now i'm not as determined as last time. anyway, whether long or short hair, it still suits me. but the weather is getting warmer... how?

4. my hobbies ... like sherlyn, i started baking last year. thus, my baking skills have lots of room for improvement... i also like to do handy craft but don't dare to blog it bcoz still very green in it.

5. my hubby is a Cantonese like me, we speak the same language, we like to eat cantonese food. it's a wonderful experience to have husband who speak the same dialect. next time our children will speak Cantonese too! hehe .... <^_^>

Next I have to pass this on to at least 5 more people to do the survey. Let me do mine first ......

MY MeMe Survey

1. Name one person who made you laugh last night? mother


2. What were you doing at 0800? dining with parents

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago? reading blogs

4. What happened to you in 2006? Got married

5. What was the last thing you said out loud? forgotten

6. How many beverages did you have today?
at least 5 kinds of beverages

7. What color is your hairbrush? pink

8. What was the last thing you paid for? taxi fare

9. Where were you last night? At home.

10. What color is your front door?
light green

11. Where do you keep your change?
purse

12. What’s the weather like today?
Raining

13. What’s the best ice-cream flavor?
Chocolate

14. What excites you?
baking

15. Do you want to cut your hair?
thinking of

16. Are you over the age of 25?
yup

17. Do you talk a lot?
No, unless we share the common topic or interest.

18. Do you watch the O.C.?
what's that?

19. Do you know anyone named Steven?
Yes

20. Do you make up your own words?
sometimes

21. Are you a jealous person?
kinda

22. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘A’.
Amy

23. Name a friend whose name starts with the letter ‘K’.
Karen

24. Who’s the first person on your received call list?
not a person but company's name

25. What does the last text message you received say?
long time no hear n c :)

26. Do you chew on your straw? Sometimes

27. Do you have curly hair? No

28. Where’s the next place you’re going to? bed

29. Who’s the rudest person in your life? a person who insulted me many years ago

30. What was the last thing you ate? chocolate pudding made by myself

31. Will you get married in the future? no la ... already done so ;-p

32. What’s the best movie you’ve seen in the past 2 weeks?
haven't been watching movies for past 3 years

33. Is there anyone you like right now? of course, my hubby lor

34. When was the last time you did the dishes? 2 weeks ago.

35. Are you currently depressed? not really

36. Did you cry today? No

37. Why did you answer and post this? 1st time doing MeMe Survey ma ...

38. Tag 5 people who would do this survey.


I shall pass this to : fenying
little corner of mine
taste of time
happy home baking
Diana

I love to read their blogs,interesting, informative, intriguing.


No comments:

Post a Comment

Our Life's Journey Together

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Easy Counter